Brazil Pulped Naturals 2018

Cup of Excellence: The winning lots are coffees scoring 86 points and above in each cupping by both the National Jury and the Cup of Excellence International Jury. These coffees have each been cupped a minimum of five different times during the cupping process. The lot size indicates the number of 30kg boxes. Each box contains two 15kg bags, either vacuum-packed or stored in our new Klabin packaging (see here for more information).

National Winners: The National Winner lots are coffees scoring 84-85.99 points during the International Week by the Cup of Excellence International Jury. These coffees have each been cupped a minimum of five different times during the cupping process. The lot size indicates the number of GrainPro bags, each bag contains 69kg.

RANKSIZEFARM / CWSPRODUCERREGIONSCOREVARIETYPROCESS
1aPrimavera Agronegócios LTDAPrimavera Agronegócios LTDAChapada de Minas93.89GeshaPulped Natural
1bPrimavera Agronegócios LTDAPrimavera Agronegócios LTDAChapada de Minas93.89GeshaPulped Natural
2aSitio FortalezaReinaldo Garcia dos SantosMatas de Minas91.36Catucaí 785/15Pulped Natural
2bSitio FortalezaReinaldo Garcia dos SantosMatas de Minas91.36Catucaí 785/15Pulped Natural
3aFazenda Santo AndréDimap S.A.Cerrado Mineiro90.89CatiguáPulped Natural
3bFazenda Santo AndréDimap S.A.Cerrado Mineiro90.89CatiguáPulped Natural
4aGranja São FranciscoMaria José Junqueira CégliaMantiqueira de Minas90.67Bourbon AmareloPulped Natural
4bGranja São FranciscoMaria José Junqueira CégliaMantiqueira de Minas90.67Bourbon AmareloPulped Natural
5aSitio Santo AntonioAntônio Macedo SouzaChapada Diamantina90.17Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
5bSitio Santo AntonioAntônio Macedo SouzaChapada Diamantina90.17Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
6Fazenda HorizontePedro Marques de SouzaChapada Diamantina89.94CatuaíPulped Natural
7Sítio BonilhaMaridalton Silva SantanaChapada Diamantina89.92Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
8Homero Aguiar PaivaFazenda GuarirobaSul de Minas89.53Catucaí AmareloPulped Natural
9Santuário SulHolding Satuário SulMantiqueira de Minas88.50GESHAPulped Natural
10Sítio CruzIsmael Oliveira CruzChapada Diamantina88.14Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
11Fazenda Ouro VerdeCândido Vladimir Ladeia RosaChapada Diamantina88.14Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
12Fazenda Santa BárbaraEulino José NovaisChapada Diamantina88.03Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
13Sítio Grota São PedroCláudio Carneiro PintoMantiqueira de Minas88.03Bourbon AmareloPulped Natural
14Fazenda Volta da SerraAgnaldo Martins AssunçãoChapada Diamantina87.97CatuaíPulped Natural
15Fazenda Rio VerdeIpanema Agrícola S/AMantiqueira de Minas87.97Catuaí AmareloPulped Natural
16Fazenda Boa VistaLívio César Carvalho FerrazMantiqueira de Minas87.94AcaiáPulped Natural
17Fazenda Vista AlegreMiguel Ângelo Macedo XavierChapada Diamantina87.72CatuaíPulped Natural
18Fazenda Passagem PedraAlencar Julião Dias FilhoChapada Diamantina87.39CatuaíPulped Natural
19Chácara Vista AlegreJosé Renato Rodrigues AlvesChapada Diamantina87.25Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
20Sítio SumidouroEuclides Antônio de NovaisChapada Diamantina87.19Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
21Sitio CafundóGiliarde Torres de OliveiraChapada Diamantina87.00Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
22Sítio Caminho da SerraPaulo Henrique MirandaMatas de Minas87.00Catuai 44Pulped Natural
23Fazenda ParaísoAntônio Fortes BustamanteMantiqueira de Minas87.00Bourbon AmareloPulped Natural
24Fazenda CaracolCristina Dias Sampaio GerolimichMatas de Minas86.92CatuaíPulped Natural
25Fazenda Boa VistaFlávio Roberto Carvalho FerrazMantiqueira de Minas86.89Catuaí AmareloPulped Natural
26Chácara UniãoJoão Florentino BarbosaChapada Diamantina86.83Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
27Sitio São SebastiãoMerce Jordan Araújo SilvaChapada Diamantina86.75Catuaí VermelhoPulped Natural
28Fazenda LaranjalFazenda Sertãozinho LTDA.Sul de Minas86.58AraraPulped Natural
29Sitio Santana 2Alex Sandro Silva SantanaChapada Diamantina86.47Catuaí 144Pulped Natural
30Sítio Três BarrasVicente Jacinto de MouraMatas de Minas86.25catucai vermelho 785/15Pulped Natural
RankSizeFarm / CWSFarmer / RepresentativeRegionScoreLot #Lot SizeHigh BidTotal ValueHigh Bidder(s)
32Sítio LaranjeiraValmirar Matos NovaisChapada Diamantina85.81
33Sitio LimoeiroHeládio Pedro BritoChapada Diamantina85.75
34 Fazenda Monte Verde Nobletree Coffee Farms Mantiqueira de Minas85.69
35 Sítio Paraíso (Lote 3)Cristiana Maria Carneiro Bustamante FigueiraMantiqueira de Minas85.44
37 Fazenda Shekinah II Samuel Costa Brito Planalto de Vitória da Conquista85.05
CountryNameCompanyRole
United States of AmericaErin WangHead Judge
United States of AmericaDarrin DanielACE Rep
JapanKentaro MaruyamaMaruyama Coffee Co., Ltd.International Jury Position
South KoreaBeom Kyu HeoBean Krush Coffee Company (Waveon Coffee)International Jury Position
JapanKozo OjimaWataru & Co., Ltd.International Jury Position
ChinaFeifei ZhangFeiSu Cafe International Jury Position
ChinaChunyan Jin (Susie)Jinxiaoman Coffee StudioInternational Jury Position
JapanTakashi NagataCoffee Cabin ShichirigahamaInternational Jury Position
JapanYuya KawaiMatsuya Coffee Bu (Golpie Coffee)International Jury Position
JapanHidekazu OdakeTOA COFFEE co.,ltdInternational Jury Position
JapanYasuhide IzakiHoneyCoffee (Izaki Coffee Co. Ltd)International Jury Position
SingaporeDanny PangBarista CraftInternational Jury Position
United States of AmericaAnne ValdezFlorisbella CoffeeInternational Jury Position
United States of AmericaJeffrey CheanGroundwork CoffeeInternational Jury Position
United States of AmericaOren BloosteinOren’s Daily RoastInternational Jury Position
BulgariaJordan DabovDabov Specialty CoffeeInternational Jury Position
RussiaValentina MoksunovaHummingbird Coffee LLCInternational Jury Position
United KingdomAlda Maria Carvalho CruzMercanta LtdInternational Jury Position
AustraliaRamón A. PresigaLatorre & Dutch Coffee TradersInternational Jury Position
BrasilEdimilson GenerosoAlicerceInternational Jury Position
BrasilCecília Megumi SanadaIndependentInternational Jury Position
ChinaJuan PanShen Zhen Baining Dining Management Co., LtdObserver Position
JapanNara ByunSnow Beans CoffeeObserver Position
South KoreaKeun Young ShinCoffee GovernmentObserver Position
IndiaSushanth Heggadahalli RenukaSushanthObserver Position
South KoreaJi-hyun Choe (Susan Choe) SongdoCoffeeObserver Position
ChinaRachel Bin ChenBFGF CoffeeObserver Position
GermanyMichael GhebremariamTres Cabezas BERLINKAFFEE OHGObserver Position
United KingdomBartosz CiepajHarrodsObserver Position
AustraliaRicky DysonCamposObserver Position
NATIONAL JUDGESCompany
Bruno Felipe de LimaMONTE ALEGRE
Carlos Henrique da SilvaASMC
Cecília Megumi SanadaCecília Megumi Sanada
Edimilson GenerosoALICERCE
Elias Batista GenerosoBOURBON
Felipe Henrique Alípio ErnestoCOOXUPÉ
Guto Carlos Lourenço CardosoAraponga Specialty Coffees
Jean Carlos RodriguesSMC
Luis Fernando Ribeiro PaduanCOCARIVE
Paulo César JunqueiraCARMOCOFFEES
Rodrigo Esper de PáduaDAMASCO CAFES
Rubens Lopes de SouzaHEBRON SPECIALTY COFFEE
Wallisson Divino da Silva PereiraCOCARIVE
Contact Us

Thank you for your inquiry. We will do our best to respond to you within 24 hours.

Select Language